| Home | About Us | Charter Statement | DRD Key Personnel | Organizational Structure | Contact Us |
DRD DIVISIONS
DRD KEY PERSONNEL
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
PMGEN DOMINGO R LUCAS
Director
PCPT GLENN ALLEN O PESTANO
Servicing Legal Officer
PSSg Kimpee D Del Rosario Action PNCO
PSSg Frizzly M Dacquiaog Action PNCO
NUP Ripsima C Miquiabas
Secretary
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR
PBGEN BERNARD C TAMBAOAN
Deputy Director
PSMS Yalyn V Villaflor
Secretary
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER
PBGEN VICTOR C VALENCIA
Executive Officer
PSMS Yalyn V Villaflor
Secretary
ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION
PLTCOL JENNIFER D BONJOC
Chief , Admin
Asst. Admin Officer
PEMS Jaime C Gumba Chief Clerk
PSMS Jenny Lyn O Navarro
Finance PNCO
PSMS Divina A Agamao
Admin PNCO
NUP Myrna C Sube
Administrative Assistant III
NUP Ernani W Oña
Administrative Assistant III (DS fm ITMS)
NUP Marilou V Mangulabnan
Administrative Aide VI
NUP Ferdinand L Villas
Administrative Aide IV
NUP Dante N Ancheta
Administrative Aide I
POLICIES PLANS AND PROGRAMS DIVISION
PCOL EMMANUEL H REYES
Chief, PPPD
PLTCOL MARY GRACE B NASDOMAN Asst Chief, PPPD
PSS Jean S Ontoy
Action PNCO
PCpl Maria Christine La Madrid Lee Action PNCO
PCpl Raquel Francisco Abana Action PNCO
PCpl Fiona-Larra M Taguba Action PNCO
PCpl Christopher T Apostol Action PNCO
BUDGET AND FISCAL SECTION
PLTCOL HAROLD AGLIPAY
Chief
NUP Theresa E Patetico
Engineer II/Action NUP
PSMU
PMAJ ZALVE B DOLOROSO Chief, PSMU
  Asst Chief, PSMU
PCpl Maria Christine La Madrid Lee
Action PNCO
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTER
PCOL NESTOR Y TIEMPO Chief, RDC
PLTCOL SAMUEL M FERNANDEZ
Asst Chief, RDC
PEMS Edlan G Revadeo Action PNCO
PSSg Michael A Adongay Action PNCO
PSSg Jennifer A Leguan Action PNCO
PCpl Francis Rene V Delamide
Action PNCO
NUP Mercie G Jacinto Chemist III/Action NUP
NUP Janette M Gregorio
Senior Mettalurgist
NUP Maria Leslie U Defante
Chemist II/Action NUP
WEAPONS, TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
PCOL RODERICK D MARIANO
Chief, WTCD
PLTCOL MAY G GENIO
Asst Chief
PSSg Cherry Anne V Creo Action PNCO
NUP Violeta M Prado
Administrative Aide IV
Weapons Section
PCPT NONELON SABIGAN
Chief
PCMS Ian M Bucol
Action PNCO
PMSG Joanna E Macasil Action PNCO
NUP Paulo T Taruc
Engineer I/Action NUP
Transportation Section
PMAJ ZALVE DOLOROSO
Chief
PSSG Leonard R Calayag
Action PNCO
Communication Section
PMAJ JOSEPH MIGUEL
Chief
Vacant
Action PNCO
NUP Janette M Gregorio
Senior Mettalurgist
NUP Ma Asuncion C Sarmiento
Engineer II/Action NUP
CLOTHING, CRIMINALISTICS EQUIPMENT DIVISION
PCOL CHITO G BERSALUNA
Chief, CCLED
PMAJ WALTER S GALZOTE
Assistant Chief
PEMS Michelle S Perie
Division PNCO
NUP Ermylyn U Ancheta
Administrative Assistant III
Crime Laboratory, Medical & Dental Section
PMAJ WALTER S GALZOTE
Chief
PMSg Allan S Garcia
Action PNCO
NUP Mercie G Jacinto
Chemist III/Action NUP
Clothing Section
PMAJ JIM A GALICIA
Chief
PSMS Dennis C Sabado
Action PNCO
PCpl Irene P Blanche Action PNCO
NUP Arlita G Agonias
Chemist III/Action NUP
NUP Maria Leslie U Defante
Chemist II/Action NUP
General Crime Equipment Section
PMAJ SESINANDO L ANDAL, JR
Chief
PMS Gladwin O Tabio Action PNCO
PCpl Jeffrey S Taberna Action PNCO
NUP Benito D Jayectin
Engineer I/Action NUP
NUP Philip D Lim Engineer I/Action NUP


 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

This Site is Maintained and Developed by:
DRD Technical Staff
Directorate for Research and Development
Camp Crame, Quezon City